João Cancelo Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.12 | 91 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.06 | 70 |
| Shots Total | 1.10 | 86 |
| Assists | 0.23 | 92 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.23 | 96 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.29 | 93 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 3.22 | 92 |
| Passes Attempted | 72.35 | 92 |
| Pass Completion % | 83.4% | 83 |
| Progressive Passes | 5.91 | 92 |
| Progressive Carries | 4.64 | 97 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 2.75 | 99 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 2.69 | 91 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 6.52 | 85 |
| Tackles | 2.41 | 79 |
| Interceptions | 1.25 | 81 |
| Blocks | 1.30 | 67 |
| Clearances | 1.88 | 32 |
| Aerials Won | 0.99 | 63 |
Similar Players to João Cancelo
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 1 | 1 | 64 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 4th | 10 | 5 | 525 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 28 | 25 | 2,118 | 23.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.21 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 35 | 27 | 2,428 | 27.0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.04 | 0.19 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 4th | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.42 | 0.72 | 0.30 | 0.72 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 26 | 20 | 1,851 | 20.6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 96 | 129 | 133 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0.22 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 25 | 22 | 1,968 | 21.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 109 | 143 | 152 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 0.26 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 2nd | 17 | 13 | 1,208 | 13.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 42 | 105 | 80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.04 | 0.25 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 28 | 27 | 2,299 | 25.5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 6.2 | 80 | 200 | 150 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.06 | 0.24 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 36 | 36 | 3,227 | 35.9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 9.3 | 125 | 357 | 270 | 0.03 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.26 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 17 | 16 | 1,274 | 14.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 73 | 106 | 125 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.12 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 15 | 11 | 1,012 | 11.2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 51 | 61 | 90 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 0.26 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Barcelona | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 3rd | 22 | 20 | 1,693 | 18.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 78 | 98 | 117 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.07 | 0.32 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 261 | 224 | 19,757 | 219.5 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 5 | 11.3 | 11.3 | 29.1 | 40.3 | 666 | 1205 | 1129 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 0.25 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Manchester City (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 98 | 92 | 8,008 | 89.0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 13.6 | 20.5 | 320 | 768 | 625 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.23 | |||||
| Valencia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 74 | 58 | 5,161 | 57.3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 0.42 | 0.72 | 0.30 | 0.72 | |||||
| Inter (1 Season) | 1 League | 26 | 20 | 1,851 | 20.6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 96 | 129 | 133 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0.22 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 25 | 22 | 1,968 | 21.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 109 | 143 | 152 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 0.26 | |||||
| Barcelona (1 Season) | 1 League | 22 | 20 | 1,693 | 18.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 78 | 98 | 117 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.07 | 0.32 | |||||
| Bayern Munich (1 Season) | 1 League | 15 | 11 | 1,012 | 11.2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 51 | 61 | 90 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 0.26 | |||||
| Benfica (1 Season) | 1 League | 1 | 1 | 64 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||
| La Liga (5 Seasons) | 96 | 78 | 6,854 | 76.2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 6.7 | 90 | 104 | 129 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 0.34 | ||||||
| Premier League (4 Seasons) | 98 | 92 | 8,008 | 89.0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 13.6 | 20.5 | 320 | 768 | 625 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.23 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 51 | 42 | 3,819 | 42.4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 8.1 | 10.2 | 205 | 272 | 285 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 0.05 | 0.24 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 15 | 11 | 1,012 | 11.2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 51 | 61 | 90 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 0.26 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (1 Season) | 1 | 1 | 64 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 4th | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 23.5 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 22.2 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 27.0 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 50.0 | 0.82 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 4th | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.08 | -0.3 | -0.3 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 20.6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 8.3 | 0.58 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 1.00 | 23.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.03 | +0.6 | +0.6 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 21.9 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 28.0 | 1.14 | 0.32 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 22.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.07 | -0.7 | -0.7 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 2nd | 13.4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 20.0 | 1.12 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.04 | -0.6 | -0.6 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 25.5 | 2 | 35 | 11 | 31.4 | 1.37 | 0.43 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 22.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.05 | +0.4 | +0.4 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 35.9 | 1 | 81 | 23 | 28.4 | 2.26 | 0.64 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 22.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.05 | -3.0 | -3.0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 14.2 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 17.6 | 1.20 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.67 | 22.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.05 | +1.2 | +1.2 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 11.2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 33.3 | 1.07 | 0.36 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.06 | +0.3 | +0.3 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Barcelona | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 3rd | 18.8 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 28.6 | 1.12 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 19.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.06 | +0.7 | +0.7 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 219.5 | 12 | 253 | 73 | 28.9 | 1.19 | 0.33 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 21.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 11.3 | 0.05 | -1.3 | -1.3 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Manchester City (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 89.0 | 5 | 148 | 40 | 27.0 | 1.66 | 0.45 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 22.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 0.05 | -1.9 | -1.9 | |||||
| Valencia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 57.3 | 2 | 35 | 15 | 42.9 | 0.68 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.08 | -0.3 | -0.3 | |||||
| Inter (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 8.3 | 0.58 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 1.00 | 23.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.03 | +0.6 | +0.6 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 21.9 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 28.0 | 1.14 | 0.32 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 22.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.07 | -0.7 | -0.7 | |||||
| Barcelona (1 Season) | 1 League | 18.8 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 28.6 | 1.12 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 19.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.06 | +0.7 | +0.7 | |||||
| Bayern Munich (1 Season) | 1 League | 11.2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 33.3 | 1.07 | 0.36 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.06 | +0.3 | +0.3 | |||||
| Benfica (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| La Liga (5 Seasons) | 76.2 | 4 | 56 | 21 | 37.5 | 0.80 | 0.28 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 18.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.06 | +0.4 | +0.4 | ||||||
| Premier League (4 Seasons) | 89.0 | 5 | 148 | 40 | 27.0 | 1.66 | 0.45 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 22.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.9 | 0.05 | -1.9 | -1.9 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 42.4 | 2 | 37 | 8 | 21.6 | 0.87 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 22.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.06 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 11.2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 33.3 | 1.07 | 0.36 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.06 | +0.3 | +0.3 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (1 Season) | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 0.7 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 4th | 5.8 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 23.5 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 27.0 | 4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 4th | 1.0 | 28 | 47 | 59.6 | 397 | 146 | 20 | 28 | 71.4 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 20.6 | 1254 | 1627 | 77.1 | 20369 | 7548 | 659 | 717 | 91.9 | 453 | 595 | 76.1 | 110 | 236 | 46.6 | 2 | 4.1 | 4.0 | -2.1 | 34 | 82 | 37 | 15 | 129 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 21.9 | 1251 | 1524 | 82.1 | 20512 | 6099 | 667 | 733 | 91.0 | 460 | 561 | 82.0 | 99 | 165 | 60.0 | 3 | 4.0 | 4.7 | -1.0 | 34 | 87 | 45 | 18 | 143 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 2nd | 13.4 | 1015 | 1157 | 87.7 | 15522 | 4054 | 569 | 614 | 92.7 | 352 | 401 | 87.8 | 67 | 92 | 72.8 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.9 | -2.8 | 17 | 87 | 22 | 5 | 105 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 25.5 | 1815 | 2128 | 85.3 | 27535 | 7458 | 1038 | 1117 | 92.9 | 603 | 711 | 84.8 | 117 | 180 | 65.0 | 3 | 4.6 | 5.6 | -1.6 | 42 | 142 | 68 | 8 | 200 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 35.9 | 2809 | 3365 | 83.5 | 44538 | 12620 | 1610 | 1732 | 93.0 | 938 | 1130 | 83.0 | 208 | 346 | 60.1 | 7 | 5.4 | 6.6 | +1.6 | 39 | 308 | 96 | 12 | 357 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 14.2 | 1036 | 1220 | 84.9 | 16674 | 4147 | 578 | 621 | 93.1 | 363 | 430 | 84.4 | 81 | 123 | 65.9 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.5 | +0.1 | 12 | 80 | 36 | 9 | 106 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 11.2 | 713 | 861 | 82.8 | 11505 | 3272 | 401 | 430 | 93.3 | 254 | 308 | 82.5 | 49 | 87 | 56.3 | 4 | 2.3 | 2.8 | +1.7 | 13 | 55 | 21 | 6 | 61 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Barcelona | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 3rd | 18.8 | 1061 | 1298 | 81.7 | 17174 | 4660 | 585 | 640 | 91.4 | 377 | 457 | 82.5 | 78 | 134 | 58.2 | 3 | 4.7 | 4.7 | -1.7 | 26 | 95 | 26 | 7 | 98 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 219.5 | 10982 | 13227 | 83.0 | 174226 | 50004 | 6127 | 6632 | 92.4 | 3804 | 4602 | 82.7 | 812 | 1368 | 59.4 | 31 | 29.1 | 32.3 | +1.9 | 222 | 939 | 354 | 80 | 1205 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Manchester City (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 89.0 | 6675 | 7870 | 84.8 | 104269 | 28279 | 3795 | 4084 | 92.9 | 2256 | 2672 | 84.4 | 473 | 741 | 63.8 | 11 | 13.6 | 15.6 | -2.6 | 110 | 617 | 222 | 34 | 768 | |||||
| Valencia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 57.3 | 28 | 47 | 59.6 | 397 | 146 | 20 | 28 | 71.4 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | +7.6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |||||
| Inter (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.6 | 1254 | 1627 | 77.1 | 20369 | 7548 | 659 | 717 | 91.9 | 453 | 595 | 76.1 | 110 | 236 | 46.6 | 2 | 4.1 | 4.0 | -2.1 | 34 | 82 | 37 | 15 | 129 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 21.9 | 1251 | 1524 | 82.1 | 20512 | 6099 | 667 | 733 | 91.0 | 460 | 561 | 82.0 | 99 | 165 | 60.0 | 3 | 4.0 | 4.7 | -1.0 | 34 | 87 | 45 | 18 | 143 | |||||
| Barcelona (1 Season) | 1 League | 18.8 | 1061 | 1298 | 81.7 | 17174 | 4660 | 585 | 640 | 91.4 | 377 | 457 | 82.5 | 78 | 134 | 58.2 | 3 | 4.7 | 4.7 | -1.7 | 26 | 95 | 26 | 7 | 98 | |||||
| Bayern Munich (1 Season) | 1 League | 11.2 | 713 | 861 | 82.8 | 11505 | 3272 | 401 | 430 | 93.3 | 254 | 308 | 82.5 | 49 | 87 | 56.3 | 4 | 2.3 | 2.8 | +1.7 | 13 | 55 | 21 | 6 | 61 | |||||
| Benfica (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| La Liga (5 Seasons) | 76.2 | 1089 | 1345 | 81.0 | 17571 | 4806 | 605 | 668 | 90.6 | 381 | 466 | 81.8 | 81 | 139 | 58.3 | 11 | 5.1 | 5.2 | +5.9 | 31 | 98 | 29 | 7 | 104 | ||||||
| Premier League (4 Seasons) | 89.0 | 6675 | 7870 | 84.8 | 104269 | 28279 | 3795 | 4084 | 92.9 | 2256 | 2672 | 84.4 | 473 | 741 | 63.8 | 11 | 13.6 | 15.6 | -2.6 | 110 | 617 | 222 | 34 | 768 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 42.4 | 2505 | 3151 | 79.5 | 40881 | 13647 | 1326 | 1450 | 91.4 | 913 | 1156 | 79.0 | 209 | 401 | 52.1 | 5 | 8.1 | 8.7 | -3.1 | 68 | 169 | 82 | 33 | 272 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 11.2 | 713 | 861 | 82.8 | 11505 | 3272 | 401 | 430 | 93.3 | 254 | 308 | 82.5 | 49 | 87 | 56.3 | 4 | 2.3 | 2.8 | +1.7 | 13 | 55 | 21 | 6 | 61 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (1 Season) | 0.7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 0.7 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 4th | 5.8 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 23.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 27.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 4th | 1.0 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 39 | 12 | 62 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 4 | 66.7 | 37 | 436 | 305 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 12 | Matches |
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 20.6 | 1866 | 77 | 428 | 824 | 634 | 21 | 1866 | 78 | 45 | 57.7 | 33 | 42.3 | 1130 | 6918 | 3917 | 96 | 77 | 10 | 32 | 25 | 1273 | 133 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 21.9 | 1755 | 51 | 402 | 816 | 561 | 44 | 1755 | 85 | 61 | 71.8 | 24 | 28.2 | 1145 | 7157 | 4548 | 109 | 65 | 22 | 34 | 22 | 1207 | 152 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 2nd | 13.4 | 1309 | 30 | 257 | 672 | 395 | 33 | 1309 | 53 | 37 | 69.8 | 17 | 32.1 | 949 | 4380 | 2266 | 42 | 50 | 14 | 15 | 8 | 937 | 80 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 25.5 | 2421 | 66 | 464 | 1199 | 780 | 68 | 2421 | 81 | 47 | 58.0 | 34 | 42.0 | 1472 | 6848 | 3454 | 80 | 74 | 24 | 36 | 21 | 1696 | 150 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 35.9 | 3769 | 67 | 618 | 1931 | 1245 | 101 | 3769 | 106 | 56 | 52.8 | 50 | 47.2 | 2411 | 11313 | 5785 | 125 | 129 | 36 | 45 | 24 | 2749 | 270 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 14.2 | 1363 | 20 | 225 | 686 | 461 | 47 | 1363 | 61 | 31 | 50.8 | 23 | 37.7 | 840 | 4920 | 2861 | 73 | 40 | 21 | 18 | 14 | 1020 | 125 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 11.2 | 1014 | 31 | 224 | 506 | 296 | 38 | 1014 | 65 | 34 | 52.3 | 26 | 40.0 | 636 | 3732 | 2011 | 51 | 24 | 19 | 20 | 9 | 701 | 90 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Barcelona | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 3rd | 18.8 | 1539 | 56 | 321 | 789 | 448 | 44 | 1539 | 77 | 43 | 55.8 | 25 | 32.5 | 853 | 5181 | 2823 | 78 | 42 | 21 | 37 | 15 | 1020 | 117 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 219.5 | 15098 | 398 | 2943 | 7444 | 4859 | 408 | 15098 | 612 | 356 | 58.2 | 236 | 38.6 | 9473 | 50885 | 27970 | 666 | 507 | 173 | 240 | 139 | 10650 | 1129 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Manchester City (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 89.0 | 8862 | 183 | 1564 | 4488 | 2881 | 249 | 8862 | 301 | 171 | 56.8 | 124 | 41.2 | 5672 | 27461 | 14366 | 320 | 293 | 95 | 114 | 67 | 6402 | 625 | |||||
| Valencia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 57.3 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 39 | 12 | 62 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 4 | 66.7 | 37 | 436 | 305 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 12 | |||||
| Inter (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.6 | 1866 | 77 | 428 | 824 | 634 | 21 | 1866 | 78 | 45 | 57.7 | 33 | 42.3 | 1130 | 6918 | 3917 | 96 | 77 | 10 | 32 | 25 | 1273 | 133 | |||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 21.9 | 1755 | 51 | 402 | 816 | 561 | 44 | 1755 | 85 | 61 | 71.8 | 24 | 28.2 | 1145 | 7157 | 4548 | 109 | 65 | 22 | 34 | 22 | 1207 | 152 | |||||
| Barcelona (1 Season) | 1 League | 18.8 | 1539 | 56 | 321 | 789 | 448 | 44 | 1539 | 77 | 43 | 55.8 | 25 | 32.5 | 853 | 5181 | 2823 | 78 | 42 | 21 | 37 | 15 | 1020 | 117 | |||||
| Bayern Munich (1 Season) | 1 League | 11.2 | 1014 | 31 | 224 | 506 | 296 | 38 | 1014 | 65 | 34 | 52.3 | 26 | 40.0 | 636 | 3732 | 2011 | 51 | 24 | 19 | 20 | 9 | 701 | 90 | |||||
| Benfica (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| La Liga (5 Seasons) | 76.2 | 1601 | 56 | 325 | 810 | 487 | 56 | 1601 | 83 | 45 | 54.2 | 29 | 34.9 | 890 | 5617 | 3128 | 90 | 48 | 27 | 40 | 16 | 1067 | 129 | ||||||
| Premier League (4 Seasons) | 89.0 | 8862 | 183 | 1564 | 4488 | 2881 | 249 | 8862 | 301 | 171 | 56.8 | 124 | 41.2 | 5672 | 27461 | 14366 | 320 | 293 | 95 | 114 | 67 | 6402 | 625 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 42.4 | 3621 | 128 | 830 | 1640 | 1195 | 65 | 3621 | 163 | 106 | 65.0 | 57 | 35.0 | 2275 | 14075 | 8465 | 205 | 142 | 32 | 66 | 47 | 2480 | 285 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 11.2 | 1014 | 31 | 224 | 506 | 296 | 38 | 1014 | 65 | 34 | 52.3 | 26 | 40.0 | 636 | 3732 | 2011 | 51 | 24 | 19 | 20 | 9 | 701 | 90 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (1 Season) | 0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 19 | Benfica | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 1st | 1 | 64 | 64 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 20 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 4th | 10 | 525 | 53 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 2.00 | 13 | 5 | +8 | +1.37 | +0.44 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 21 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 28 | 2,118 | 76 | 61.9 | 23.5 | 25 | 81 | 20 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 1.21 | 34 | 31 | +3 | +0.13 | +0.47 | Matches | |||||
| 2016-2017 | 22 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 12th | 35 | 2,428 | 69 | 71.0 | 27.0 | 27 | 84 | 21 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 1.20 | 43 | 49 | -6 | -0.22 | +0.05 | Matches | |||||
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Valencia | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 4th | 1 | 90 | 90 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | +1 | +1.00 | +0.30 | 1.4 | 0.2 | +1.2 | +1.20 | +1.02 | Matches | |
| 2017-2018 | 23 | Inter | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 26 | 1,851 | 71 | 54.1 | 20.6 | 20 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 1.73 | 33 | 16 | +17 | +0.83 | -0.26 | 30.5 | 18.2 | +12.4 | +0.60 | +0.19 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 24 | Juventus | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 1st | 25 | 1,968 | 79 | 57.5 | 21.9 | 22 | 87 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 2.24 | 44 | 17 | +27 | +1.23 | +0.43 | 34.3 | 21.4 | +12.9 | +0.59 | -0.16 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 25 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 2nd | 17 | 1,208 | 71 | 35.3 | 13.4 | 13 | 87 | 12 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 2.18 | 35 | 11 | +24 | +1.79 | +0.04 | 32.5 | 11.0 | +21.5 | +1.60 | +0.21 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 26 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 28 | 2,299 | 82 | 67.2 | 25.5 | 27 | 84 | 23 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 2.18 | 51 | 18 | +33 | +1.29 | -0.15 | 50.7 | 17.0 | +33.7 | +1.32 | +0.97 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 27 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 36 | 3,227 | 90 | 94.4 | 35.9 | 36 | 90 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 2.42 | 88 | 25 | +63 | +1.76 | -2.91 | 80.9 | 23.7 | +57.2 | +1.59 | -1.60 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Manchester City | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 1st | 17 | 1,274 | 75 | 37.3 | 14.2 | 16 | 78 | 10 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 2.24 | 36 | 15 | +21 | +1.48 | -0.19 | 24.7 | 11.4 | +13.4 | +0.94 | -0.45 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 28 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 15 | 1,012 | 67 | 33.1 | 11.2 | 11 | 80 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 2.07 | 28 | 16 | +12 | +1.07 | -0.78 | 23.1 | 15.0 | +8.1 | +0.72 | -0.59 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 29 | Barcelona | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 3rd | 22 | 1,693 | 77 | 72.4 | 18.8 | 20 | 81 | 14 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 2.14 | 38 | 25 | +13 | +0.69 | -0.56 | 39.7 | 20.6 | +19.1 | +1.02 | -0.51 | Matches |
| 11 Seasons | 7 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 261 | 19,757 | 76 | 46.7 | 219.5 | 224 | 84 | 183 | 37 | 24 | 63 | 1.93 | 444 | 228 | +216 | +0.99 | -0.11 | 318.0 | 138.6 | +179.4 | +1.10 | +0.22 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Manchester City (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 98 | 8,008 | 82 | 58.5 | 89.0 | 92 | 86 | 80 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 2.28 | 210 | 69 | +141 | +1.58 | -0.18 | 188.9 | 63.1 | +125.7 | +1.41 | +0.17 | |||||
| Valencia (4 Seasons) | 1 League | 74 | 5,161 | 70 | 37.7 | 57.3 | 58 | 83 | 46 | 16 | 22 | 22 | 1.34 | 91 | 85 | +6 | +0.10 | -0.40 | 1.4 | 0.2 | +1.2 | +1.20 | +1.02 | |||||
| Inter (1 Season) | 1 League | 26 | 1,851 | 71 | 54.1 | 20.6 | 20 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 1.73 | 33 | 16 | +17 | +0.83 | -0.26 | 30.5 | 18.2 | +12.4 | +0.60 | +0.19 | |||||||
| Juventus (1 Season) | 1 League | 25 | 1,968 | 79 | 57.5 | 21.9 | 22 | 87 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 2.24 | 44 | 17 | +27 | +1.23 | +0.43 | 34.3 | 21.4 | +12.9 | +0.59 | -0.16 | |||||
| Barcelona (1 Season) | 1 League | 22 | 1,693 | 77 | 72.4 | 18.8 | 20 | 81 | 14 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 2.14 | 38 | 25 | +13 | +0.69 | -0.56 | 39.7 | 20.6 | +19.1 | +1.02 | -0.51 | |||||
| Bayern Munich (1 Season) | 1 League | 15 | 1,012 | 67 | 33.1 | 11.2 | 11 | 80 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 2.07 | 28 | 16 | +12 | +1.07 | -0.78 | 23.1 | 15.0 | +8.1 | +0.72 | -0.59 | |||||
| Benfica (1 Season) | 1 League | 1 | 64 | 64 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| La Liga (5 Seasons) | 96 | 6,854 | 71 | 42.8 | 76.2 | 78 | 82 | 60 | 18 | 25 | 22 | 1.52 | 129 | 110 | +19 | +0.25 | -0.31 | 41.2 | 20.8 | +20.3 | +1.03 | +0.63 | ||||||
| Premier League (4 Seasons) | 98 | 8,008 | 82 | 58.5 | 89.0 | 92 | 86 | 80 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 2.28 | 210 | 69 | +141 | +1.58 | -0.18 | 188.9 | 63.1 | +125.7 | +1.41 | +0.17 | ||||||
| Serie A (2 Seasons) | 51 | 3,819 | 75 | 55.8 | 42.4 | 42 | 87 | 38 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 1.98 | 77 | 33 | +44 | +1.04 | +0.08 | 64.8 | 39.6 | +25.3 | +0.60 | +0.02 | ||||||
| Bundesliga (1 Season) | 15 | 1,012 | 67 | 33.1 | 11.2 | 11 | 80 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 2.07 | 28 | 16 | +12 | +1.07 | -0.78 | 23.1 | 15.0 | +8.1 | +0.72 | -0.59 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (1 Season) | 1 | 64 | 64 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.